Akwesiasi I, Ghana Page

Other names: Akwasiase Number 1,Akwesiase,Akwesiasi Number 2

World:Ghana
Latitude 6.9916 Longitude -2.2021 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 6° 59' 30N Long (DMS) 2° 12' 8W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Accra
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16440

Weather Charts


Akwesiasi I Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akwesiasi I Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akwesiasi I Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mabang (1.1 nm)
Acherensua (5.6 nm)
Esushiae (6.8 nm)
Ntotroso (8.3 nm)
Asubompang (2.5 nm)
Boma (5.7 nm)
Asukese (6.4 nm)
Tepa (2.2 nm)
Amankwakrom (4.8 nm)
Chichiwere (5.4 nm)
Bonkro (5.7 nm)
Brosankro (5.9 nm)
Anyinasuso (6.6 nm)
Ojabedibi (8.3 nm)
Akwesiasi II (0.5 nm)
Manfo (3.6 nm)
Juahu (4.1 nm)
Pewodie (5.8 nm)
Abodiem (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DGSN NYI Medium SUNYANI Sunyani 23 nm N 341 Starbow
DGSI KMS Medium KUMASI Kumasi 40 nm E 114 Africa World Airlines, Starbow
DIBU BDK Small Soko Airport Bondoukou 69 nm N 331
DIAU OGO Small Abengourou Airport Abengourou 77 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Maaban
2.2 nm E Tepa, Ghana
5.9 nm W Acherensua
10.8 nm W Kenyasi
10.9 nm NW Wamahinso
13.6 nm N Yamfo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:42 2016