Nabada, Georgia Page

Other names: ნაბადა,Набада,Набада

World:Georgia:Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.1783 Longitude 41.6627 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 42° 10' 42N Long (DMS) 41° 39' 46E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40400

Weather Charts


Nabada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nabada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Q'ulevi (5.7 nm)
Gaghma Kariat'i (6.8 nm)
Anaklia (8.4 nm)
Gamoghma Kariat'a (7.3 nm)
Dghvaba (10.4 nm)
Tkhnoishi (10.4 nm)
Patara P'ot'i (2.8 nm)
Sachochuo (4.4 nm)
Ch'aladidi (5.7 nm)
Sakorkio (6.1 nm)
Sabazho (6.5 nm)
Q'orati (7.3 nm)
Gaghma Shua Khorga (7.9 nm)
Gamoghma Shua Khorga (8.2 nm)
Saghvamich'avo (8.3 nm)
P'ot'i (2.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Tsitrusovyy (3.5 nm)
Maltaq'va (7.7 nm)
Grigoleti (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41675 Small Poti East Airport Poti 2 nm E 115
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 17 nm S 149
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 19 nm N 20
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 34 nm S 184 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 36 nm E 89 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Poti Sea Port
1.7 nm S Phasis (town)
1.7 nm S Occupation of Poti
1.7 nm S Battle off the coast of Abkhazia
1.3 nm W List of shipwrecks in April 1944
2.2 nm S Fazisi Stadium
2.2 nm S Grigol Jomartidze Stadium
2.2 nm S Poti Cathedral
2.3 nm S Poti
1.9 nm SE Poti International Airport
2.0 nm SE List of airports in Georgia (country)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:26 2016