Sakorkio, Georgia Page

Other names: საქორქიო

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.2068 Longitude 41.7939 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 42° 12' 24N Long (DMS) 41° 47' 38E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3589

Weather Charts


Sakorkio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakorkio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakorkio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sachochuo (1.8 nm)
Patara P'ot'i (3.3 nm)
Nabada (6.1 nm)
P'ot'i (6.5 nm)
Sabazho (0.8 nm)
Ch'aladidi (1.1 nm)
Q'orati (2.3 nm)
Gaghma Shua Khorga (3.0 nm)
Gamoghma Shua Khorga (3.6 nm)
Gamoghma Kariat'a (4.0 nm)
Gaghma Kariat'i (3.9 nm)
Gaghma P'irveli Khorga (4.4 nm)
Gamoghma P'irveli Khorga (4.9 nm)
P'irveli Guripuli (6.9 nm)
Meore Guripuli (6.7 nm)
Saghvamich'avo (2.3 nm)
Akhalsopeli (3.8 nm)
Sagvich'io (3.6 nm)
Gantiadi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41675 Small Poti East Airport Poti 4 nm W 236
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 11 nm E 79
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 16 nm N 3
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 36 nm S 193 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 30 nm E 93 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW List of airports in Georgia (country)
4.9 nm SW Poti International Airport
5.7 nm SW Lake Paliastomi
6.5 nm SW Poti
6.6 nm SW Poti Cathedral
6.6 nm SW Phasis (town)
6.6 nm SW Occupation of Poti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:46 2016