Patara P'ot'i, Georgia Page

Other names: პატარა ფოთი,Patara P’ot’i,Патара-Поти,Патара-Поти,Патара-Поти

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.1906 Longitude 41.7241 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 42° 11' 26N Long (DMS) 41° 43' 27E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32815

Weather Charts


Patara P'ot'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patara P'ot'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patara P'ot'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nabada (2.8 nm) Gaghma Kariat'i (4.8 nm)
Gamoghma Kariat'a (5.2 nm)
Q'ulevi (5.6 nm)
Gaghma Shua Khorga (5.4 nm)
Gamoghma Shua Khorga (5.8 nm)
Anaklia (8.2 nm)
Gamoghma P'irveli Khorga (7.5 nm)
Sachochuo (1.6 nm)
Ch'aladidi (2.9 nm)
Sakorkio (3.3 nm)
Sabazho (3.7 nm)
Q'orati (4.7 nm)
Saghvamich'avo (5.5 nm)
Akhalsopeli (6.9 nm)
Gaghma P'irveli Khorga (7.3 nm)
P'ot'i (3.5 nm)
Sovkhoz Tsitrusovyy (4.5 nm)
Maltaq'va (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41675 Small Poti East Airport Poti 1 nm S 206
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 16 nm S 158
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 18 nm N 13
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 35 nm S 189 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 33 nm E 91 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW List of airports in Georgia (country)
2.0 nm SW Poti International Airport
3.9 nm S Lake Paliastomi
3.6 nm SW Poti
3.6 nm SW Poti Cathedral
3.5 nm SW Phasis (town)
3.5 nm SW Occupation of Poti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:32 2016