K'ok'i, Georgia Page

Other names: K’ok’i,კოკი,Коки,კოკი (Koki),კოკი (Koki),Коки

World:Georgia:Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.4806 Longitude 41.7101 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 42° 28' 50N Long (DMS) 41° 42' 36E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8823

Weather Charts


K'ok'i Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'ok'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'ok'i Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Orsant'ia (1.8 nm)
Meore Ot'obaia (2.9 nm)
Ganakhleba (3.7 nm)
Zarts'upa (3.6 nm)
Ok'vinore (3.7 nm)
Khurcha (1.5 nm)
Nabak'evi (2.0 nm)
Zeni (2.6 nm)
K'akhati (2.9 nm)
Davitiani (3.5 nm)
Chkhoushi (4.0 nm)
Akhalk'akhati (1.7 nm)
Didi Nedzis K'akhati (2.8 nm)
Darcheli (2.9 nm)
Okt'omberi (3.1 nm)
K'irovi (4.2 nm)
Didi Nedzi (4.6 nm)
Dikhagudzuba (4.8 nm)
Orulu (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 4 nm E 83
FR41675 Small Poti East Airport Poti 19 nm S 180
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 38 nm E 117 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 52 nm S 185 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Samegrelo
6.3 nm NW Gali District, Abkhazia
5.6 nm SW Ganarjiis Mukhuri
6.3 nm E Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
6.3 nm E Zugdidi Municipality
7.8 nm NE Chuburkhindji
7.4 nm E Gulia Tutberidze Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:55 2016