Khurcha, Georgia Page

Other names: ხურჩა,ხურჩა (Khurcha),Хурча,Хурча,ხურჩა (Khurcha)

World:Georgia:Apkhazeti
Latitude 42.5033 Longitude 41.6968 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 42° 30' 12N Long (DMS) 41° 41' 48E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6827

Weather Charts


Khurcha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khurcha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khurcha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganakhleba (2.4 nm)
Sabchot'a Ch'ai (3.2 nm)
Ok'vinore (2.8 nm)
Zarts'upa (3.0 nm)
P'irveli Ot'obaia (3.4 nm)
Nabak'evi (0.6 nm)
Sabchot'a Ch'ai (3.4 nm)
Sida (4.2 nm)
Zemo-Barghebi (4.2 nm)
Sashamugio (4.5 nm)
P'at'rakhuts'a (5.1 nm)
Zeni (1.7 nm)
K'akhati (3.5 nm)
K'ok'i (1.5 nm)
Orsant'ia (2.4 nm)
Akhalk'akhati (3.2 nm)
Meore Ot'obaia (3.3 nm)
Darcheli (4.1 nm)
Didi Nedzis K'akhati (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 5 nm E 98
FR41675 Small Poti East Airport Poti 20 nm S 178
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 39 nm E 119 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 53 nm S 184 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 119 nm N 29 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Samegrelo
4.9 nm NW Gali District, Abkhazia
6.3 nm SW Ganarjiis Mukhuri
7.2 nm NE Chuburkhindji
6.8 nm E Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
6.8 nm E Zugdidi Municipality
7.8 nm E Gulia Tutberidze Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:26 2016