Chkhoushi, Georgia Page

Other names: ჩხოუში,Чхоуши,ჩხოუში (Chkhoushi),ჩხოუში (Chkhoushi),Чхоуши

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.4410 Longitude 41.7836 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 42° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 41° 47' 1E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11139

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chkhoushi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chkhoushi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chkhoushi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okt'omberi (1.2 nm)
Akhalk'akhati (2.6 nm)
Didi Nedzis K'akhati (3.3 nm)
Dikhagudzuba (3.9 nm)
Orulu (4.1 nm)
Davitiani (1.1 nm)
Oireme (2.4 nm)
K'akhati (3.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Ingiri (3.1 nm)
Ingiri (3.6 nm)
Tsaishi (1.0 nm)
Urta (2.6 nm)
Ch'itats'q'ari (3.8 nm)
Tsatskhvi (1.4 nm)
Sakukao (2.5 nm)
Khamisk'uri (3.5 nm)
Torsa (4.4 nm)
Sakirio (4.3 nm)
Salatario (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 3 nm N 28
FR41675 Small Poti East Airport Poti 17 nm S 191
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 34 nm E 116 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 50 nm S 189 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NE Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
4.6 nm NE Zugdidi Municipality
5.7 nm NE Gulia Tutberidze Stadium
5.9 nm NE Zugdidi Botanical Garden
6.4 nm SE Narazeni
8.8 nm N Chuburkhindji
7.3 nm SE Chanistsqali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:27:16 2016