Chuneshi, Georgia Page

Other names: ჩუნეში

World:Georgia:Imereti
Latitude 42.3517 Longitude 42.5693 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 21' 6N Long (DMS) 42° 34' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13525

Weather Charts


Chuneshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuneshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuneshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dedalauri (2.3 nm)
Akhalbediseuli (3.7 nm)
Besiauri (1.9 nm)
Udzlouri (2.4 nm)
Kumistavi (2.4 nm)
Ts'khunkuri (3.1 nm)
Gvishtibi (3.8 nm)
Dzedzileti (4.4 nm)
Oragveti (4.2 nm)
Gordi (4.6 nm)
Molouri (3.9 nm)
Tsqaltubo (1.4 nm)
Tsqaltubo (2.6 nm)
Khomuli (3.0 nm)
K'vilishori (3.2 nm)
Pirveli-Tskhaltubo (2.0 nm)
Gvishtibi (2.3 nm)
T'ernali (3.2 nm)
Gubistsqali (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 6 nm S 158
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 11 nm S 200 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 24 nm W 254
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 34 nm W 284
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 62 nm S 224 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SE Tsqaltubo
1.5 nm SE Tsqaltubo Municipality
1.8 nm SE Tsq'altubo
6.6 nm SE Glory Memorial
6.4 nm W Khoni
6.4 nm W Khoni Municipality
7.7 nm SE Givi Kiladze Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:24 2016