Tsqaltubo, Georgia Page

Other names: Tskhaltubo

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.3221 Longitude 42.6115 Altitude (feet) 400
Lat (DMS) 42° 19' 20N Long (DMS) 42° 36' 41E Altitude (meters) 121
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47639

Weather Charts


Tsqaltubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsqaltubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsqaltubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gvishtibi (1.8 nm)
Chuneshi (2.6 nm)
Pirveli-Tskhaltubo (2.5 nm)
Gubistsqali (4.0 nm)
Tsqaltubo (1.3 nm)
K'vilishori (2.8 nm)
Kumistavi (3.7 nm)
Besiauri (4.1 nm)
Molouri (4.7 nm)
Ts'khunkuri (4.8 nm)
Udzlouri (4.7 nm)
Khomuli (0.8 nm)
Gumbra (1.6 nm)
Banoja (3.2 nm)
Gumatiges (3.0 nm)
T'ernali (1.5 nm)
Zeda-Maglaki (3.9 nm)
K'vitiri (5.0 nm)
Kveda-Maglaki (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 4 nm S 172
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 10 nm S 213 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 25 nm W 259
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 36 nm W 286
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 62 nm W 226 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Tsq'altubo
1.2 nm NW Tsqaltubo
1.2 nm NW Tsqaltubo Municipality
4.1 nm SE Glory Memorial
5.1 nm SE Givi Kiladze Stadium
5.1 nm SE Ramaz Shengelia Stadium
5.2 nm SE Kutaisi Synagogue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:24 2016