Kumistavi, Georgia Page

Other names: ყუმისთავი,ყუმისთავი

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.3833 Longitude 42.6024 Altitude (feet) 935
Lat (DMS) 42° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 42° 36' 9E Altitude (meters) 284
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8406

Weather Charts


Kumistavi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumistavi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumistavi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Besiauri (1.6 nm)
Udzlouri (2.0 nm)
Gvishtibi (2.9 nm)
Oragveti (3.7 nm)
Ts'khunkuri (1.2 nm)
Gordi (3.1 nm)
Dzedzileti (3.1 nm)
Gelaveri (3.6 nm)
Gaghma Nogha (3.6 nm)
Ghvedi (4.6 nm)
Molouri (1.6 nm)
K'vilishori (2.0 nm)
Mamatsminda (3.3 nm)
Tsqaltubo (2.5 nm)
Chuneshi (2.4 nm)
Khomuli (3.5 nm)
Tsqaltubo (3.7 nm)
Gvishtibi (4.4 nm)
Pirveli-Tskhaltubo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2661 Small KUTAISI WEST Kutaisi 8 nm S 173
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 13 nm S 203 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 26 nm W 251
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 35 nm W 280
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 64 nm S 224 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm S Tsqaltubo
2.6 nm S Tsqaltubo Municipality
3.0 nm S Tsq'altubo
7.6 nm S Glory Memorial
8.5 nm SE Givi Kiladze Stadium
8.5 nm SE Ramaz Shengelia Stadium
8.1 nm SE Kutaisi Synagogue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:36:58 2016