Kveda Sameba, Georgia Page

Other names: ქვედა სამება,Кведа Самеба,ქვედა სამება (Kveda Sameba),ქვედა სამება (Kveda Sameba),Кведа Самеба

World:Georgia:Ach'ara
Latitude 41.7926 Longitude 41.8118 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 33N Long (DMS) 41° 48' 42E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30284

Weather Charts


Kveda Sameba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kveda Sameba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kveda Sameba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kinkisha (0.7 nm) Akhalsopeli (1.5 nm)
K'obulet'i (2.3 nm)
Mukhaest'at'e (3.8 nm)
Zeda K'virik'e (0.8 nm)
Khutsubani (1.1 nm)
Gvara (2.1 nm)
Zeda Sameba (2.4 nm)
Kveda K'ondidi (2.8 nm)
Zeda K'ondidi (2.8 nm)
Kobuleti (2.9 nm)
Kveda K'virik'e (0.5 nm)
Boboq'vati (1.4 nm)
K'virik'e (2.0 nm)
Kveda Dagva (2.3 nm)
Zeda Dagva (2.4 nm)
Shuaghele (3.0 nm)
Zeda Ach'q'va (3.7 nm)
Kveda Ach'q'va (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 2 nm N 349
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 8 nm N 15
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 14 nm S 221 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 41 nm N 0
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 37 nm E 52 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Chele Arena
2.3 nm NW Kobuleti
2.3 nm NW Kobuleti Municipality
2.9 nm N List of airports in Georgia (country)
2.5 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2012
3.0 nm SW Petra Fortress and the Church of St. John the Baptist
5.0 nm SW Chakvi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:02 2016