Kobuleti, Georgia Page

Other names: ქობულეთი,lermantov 4ქობულეთი (Kobuleti),Кобулети,Кобулети,lermantov 4ქობულეთი (Kobuleti)

World:Georgia:Ach'ara
Latitude 41.8032 Longitude 41.8748 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 48' 12N Long (DMS) 41° 52' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13469

Weather Charts


Kobuleti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobuleti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobuleti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zeda Sameba (0.5 nm)
Gvara (1.6 nm)
Khutsubani (1.9 nm)
Zeda K'virik'e (2.4 nm)
Akhalsopeli (2.7 nm)
Kveda Sameba (2.9 nm)
Kveda K'virik'e (3.0 nm)
Kveda K'ondidi (0.7 nm)
Zeda K'ondidi (0.9 nm)
Alambari (1.7 nm)
Mukhaest'at'e (2.4 nm)
Ts'q'avrok'a (3.0 nm)
Ochkhamuri (3.5 nm)
Leghva (3.5 nm)
K'okhi (1.1 nm)
Zeniti (1.5 nm)
Ach'kvistavi (2.7 nm)
Ch'akhati (2.7 nm)
K'virik'e (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 4 nm W 303
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 7 nm N 356
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 16 nm W 226 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 41 nm N 356
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 35 nm E 50 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW List of airports in Georgia (country)
4.5 nm W Chele Arena
4.6 nm W Kobuleti
4.6 nm W Kobuleti Municipality
4.8 nm W List of European tornadoes in 2012
6.4 nm S Mtirala National Park
6.7 nm NE Naruja


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:17 2016