K'okhi, Georgia Page

Other names: კოხი,K’okhi,კოხი (Kokhi),Кохи,Кохи,კოხი (Kokhi)

World:Georgia:Ach'ara
Latitude 41.8006 Longitude 41.8997 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 41° 48' 2N Long (DMS) 41° 53' 59E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


K'okhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'okhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


K'okhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kobuleti (1.1 nm)
Kveda K'ondidi (1.6 nm)
Zeda Sameba (1.6 nm)
Zeda K'ondidi (1.8 nm)
Gvara (2.6 nm)
Khutsubani (3.0 nm)
Zeniti (0.9 nm)
Alambari (1.9 nm)
Ach'kvistavi (1.9 nm)
Mukhaest'at'e (2.9 nm)
Ts'q'avrok'a (3.2 nm)
Tskhrapona (3.0 nm)
Leghva (3.3 nm)
Sk'ura (3.7 nm)
Ch'akhati (1.6 nm)
K'ech'ieti (1.9 nm)
Varjanauli (2.7 nm)
Kobalauri (3.0 nm)
Ortsva (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 5 nm W 298
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 7 nm N 348
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 17 nm W 229 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 41 nm N 355
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 34 nm E 48 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Mtirala National Park
5.1 nm NW List of airports in Georgia (country)
6.4 nm N Naruja
5.7 nm W Chele Arena
5.7 nm W Kobuleti
5.7 nm W Kobuleti Municipality
5.9 nm W List of European tornadoes in 2012


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:31:30 2016