Kobalauri, Georgia Page

Other names: ქობალაური,Кобалаури,კობალაური,კობალაური (Kobalauri),კობალაური (Kobalauri),კობალაური,Кобалаури

World:Georgia:Ach'ara
Latitude 41.7795 Longitude 41.9603 Altitude (feet) 1000
Lat (DMS) 41° 46' 46N Long (DMS) 41° 57' 37E Altitude (meters) 304
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Kobalauri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobalauri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobalauri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'okhi (3.0 nm)
Zeniti (3.2 nm)
Varjanauli (0.3 nm)
K'ech'ieti (1.4 nm)
Ch'akhati (1.8 nm)
Gogmachauri (3.1 nm)
Ach'kvistavi (2.9 nm)
Natskhavat'evi (3.4 nm)
Ach'i (4.1 nm)
Tskhrapona (4.3 nm)
Kakuti (4.8 nm)
Kakuti (4.8 nm)
Vasht'iali (5.1 nm)
Sk'ura (5.0 nm)
T'q'emak'aravi (0.9 nm)
Tskhemalovani (1.3 nm)
Zeraboseli (3.0 nm)
Medzibna (3.8 nm)
Ortsva (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 8 nm W 297
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 9 nm N 334
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 19 nm W 238 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 33 nm N 44 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 43 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm SW Mtirala National Park
7.2 nm N Naruja
8.0 nm S Machakheli
8.0 nm S Adjar Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic
9.3 nm N Ozurgeti Municipality
8.1 nm NW List of airports in Georgia (country)
8.6 nm W Chele Arena


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:28 2016