Kinkisha, Georgia Page

Other names: Kintrist,Kindryschi,Kindryschi,Kintrist,Kintrist,Kindryschi

World:Georgia:Ach'ara
Latitude 41.8000 Longitude 41.8000 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 41° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 41° 47' 60E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30023

Weather Charts


Kinkisha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinkisha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kinkisha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akhalsopeli (1.2 nm)
K'obulet'i (1.6 nm)
P'ichvnari (4.2 nm)
Kveda Sameba (0.7 nm)
Zeda K'virik'e (1.5 nm)
Khutsubani (1.4 nm)
Gvara (2.3 nm)
Zeda Sameba (2.9 nm)
Zeda K'ondidi (3.1 nm)
Kveda K'ondidi (3.1 nm)
Kveda K'virik'e (1.1 nm)
Boboq'vati (1.7 nm)
Zeda Dagva (2.9 nm)
Kveda Dagva (2.9 nm)
K'virik'e (2.7 nm)
Shuaghele (3.2 nm)
Zeda Ach'q'va (4.0 nm)
Tsikhisdziri (3.6 nm)
Ul'yanovka (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41295 Small Kobuleti Airfield 2 nm N 359
FR41296 Medium Ozurgeti Air Base Ozurgeti 8 nm N 20
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 14 nm S 218 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 41 nm N 1
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 37 nm E 53 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Chele Arena
1.6 nm NW Kobuleti
1.6 nm NW Kobuleti Municipality
1.8 nm NW List of European tornadoes in 2012
2.4 nm N List of airports in Georgia (country)
2.8 nm SW Petra Fortress and the Church of St. John the Baptist
5.0 nm SW Chakvi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:02 2016