Khole, Georgia Page

Other names: ხოლე,Холе,Холе

World:Georgia:Apkhazeti
Latitude 42.6186 Longitude 41.8483 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 37' 7N Long (DMS) 41° 50' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 527

Weather Charts


Khole Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khole Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khole Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tskhiri (1.5 nm)
P'irveli Ak'vagha (3.3 nm)
Portonokhori (2.0 nm)
Najikhuri (3.0 nm)
Lech'araie (3.5 nm)
Samarkvalo (1.9 nm)
Zeni (2.0 nm)
Riq'e (3.0 nm)
T'q'aia (3.1 nm)
Saberio (3.4 nm)
Dikhazurga (0.6 nm)
Ch'q'onkhumla (0.9 nm)
Otsartse (1.5 nm)
Zeni (2.8 nm)
Ch'uburkhinji (2.8 nm)
Meore Ak'vagha (2.9 nm)
Rukhi (4.2 nm)
Sapartsvanno (4.5 nm)
Sabulio (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 7 nm S 189
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 24 nm S 158
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 38 nm E 133 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 61 nm S 190 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 110 nm N 28 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Chuburkhindji
6.6 nm S Zugdidi Botanical Garden
6.7 nm S Gulia Tutberidze Stadium
7.1 nm S Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
7.1 nm S Zugdidi Municipality
8.0 nm W Samegrelo
9.0 nm W Gali District, Abkhazia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:49 2016