Rukhi, Georgia Page

Other names: რუხი,რუხი (Rukhi),Рухи,რუხი (Rukhi),Рухи,რუხი (Rukhi),Рухи,რუხი (Rukhi),Рухи

World:Georgia:Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.5485 Longitude 41.8576 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 32' 55N Long (DMS) 41° 51' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87396

Weather Charts


Rukhi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rukhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rukhi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sapartsvanno (0.8 nm)
Abastumani (2.0 nm)
Ch'uburkhinji (2.6 nm)
Akhali Abastumani (2.5 nm)
Shamgona (2.7 nm)
Tagiloni (2.8 nm)
Meore Ak'vagha (3.1 nm)
Zeni (1.9 nm)
Otsartse (2.7 nm)
Ch'q'onkhumla (3.4 nm)
Riq'e (3.2 nm)
Dikhazurga (3.7 nm)
Tskhiri (3.8 nm)
Nats'uluk'u (1.1 nm)
Sabulio (1.5 nm)
Chkhoushi (2.2 nm)
Satordio (2.8 nm)
Bashi (3.0 nm)
Zugdidi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 3 nm S 205
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 20 nm S 155
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 35 nm E 128 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 57 nm S 191 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 113 nm N 27 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Zugdidi Botanical Garden
2.5 nm S Gulia Tutberidze Stadium
2.9 nm S Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
2.9 nm S Zugdidi Municipality
2.9 nm NW Chuburkhindji
9.3 nm S Narazeni
8.1 nm W Samegrelo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:26 2016