Saberio, Georgia Page

Other names: საბერიო,Саберио,Папынрхуа,Саберио,Папынрхуа

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.6470 Longitude 41.9139 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 38' 49N Long (DMS) 41° 54' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1653

Weather Charts


Saberio Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saberio Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saberio Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Najikhuri (1.1 nm)
Samarkvalo (1.5 nm)
Portonokhori (2.1 nm)
Lech'araie (1.2 nm)
Lek'ukhona (1.7 nm)
Zhirghalishk'a (3.0 nm)
Kalaghali (2.7 nm)
Shkashisuk'i (0.9 nm)
Ghvashigverdi (1.5 nm)
Pakhulani (2.2 nm)
Ts'q'oushi (2.9 nm)
Ch'vele (3.2 nm)
T'q'aia (1.9 nm)
Zeni (1.8 nm)
Makharia (1.8 nm)
Riq'e (3.5 nm)
Zeda Ets'eri (3.6 nm)
Chkhoria (3.2 nm)
Lechitine (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 10 nm S 204
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 25 nm S 166
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 37 nm S 138 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 63 nm S 192 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 107 nm N 27 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm SW Chuburkhindji
8.3 nm S Zugdidi Botanical Garden
8.5 nm S Gulia Tutberidze Stadium
7.4 nm NE Jvari (town)
7.6 nm SE Tsalenjikha
7.6 nm SE Tsalenjikha Municipality
9.3 nm S Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:16 2016