Chkhoria, Georgia Page

Other names: ჩხორია

World:Georgia:Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti
Latitude 42.6082 Longitude 41.9648 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 42° 36' 30N Long (DMS) 41° 57' 53E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10208

Weather Charts


Chkhoria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chkhoria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chkhoria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makharia (1.5 nm)
Zeda Ets'eri (1.6 nm)
T'q'aia (2.1 nm)
Lechitine (2.5 nm)
Riq'e (2.9 nm)
Ghvashigverdi (2.5 nm)
Pakhulani (2.8 nm)
Lia (3.2 nm)
Ts'q'oushi (3.3 nm)
Shkashisuk'i (3.3 nm)
Saberio (3.2 nm)
Ch'vele (4.1 nm)
Kalaghali (4.3 nm)
Tsalenjikhis Meurneoba (2.9 nm) Ch'k'aduashi (1.1 nm)
Natsat'u (2.4 nm)
K'ortskheli (3.0 nm)
Bashi (3.4 nm)
Satordio (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40106 Closed Zugdidi Airport Zugdidi 9 nm S 222
FR41676 Medium Senaki Air Base Senaki 22 nm S 170
UGKO KUT Medium KOPITNARI KUTAISI 34 nm S 138 Iraqi Airways, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
UGSB BUS Medium BATUMI Batumi 62 nm S 195 Air Arabia, Arkia , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, Dniproavia, Enter Air, Georgian Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ural Airlines, Yanair
URMM MRV Medium MINERALNYYE VODY Mineralnyye Vody 108 nm N 26 AZALJet, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Armenia Airways, Asian Express Airline, Azerbaijan Airlines, Ellinair, Groznyy Avia, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Saratov Airlines, Severstal Aircompany, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Tsalenjikha
4.4 nm SE Tsalenjikha Municipality
7.0 nm SW Zugdidi Botanical Garden
7.2 nm SW Gulia Tutberidze Stadium
7.5 nm NE Jvari (town)
6.7 nm W Chuburkhindji
8.2 nm SW Samegrelo-Zemo Svaneti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:30:12 2016