Zemo Biqari, Georgia Page

Other names: Zemo-Bikari,Vuallag-Bikari,Verkhniye Bikari

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.2032 Longitude 44.2864 Altitude (feet) 5104
Lat (DMS) 42° 12' 12N Long (DMS) 44° 17' 11E Altitude (meters) 1555
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 381

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zemo Biqari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo Biqari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo Biqari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
K'vemo Biqari (1.5 nm)
Andoreti (2.7 nm)
Shua-Makhisi (2.5 nm)
Ivreti (2.5 nm)
Zemo-Makhisi (2.8 nm)
Verkhniye Kharauli (0.7 nm)
Chalisubani (2.1 nm)
Chinareti (2.2 nm)
Arkinaret'i (2.4 nm)
K'vemo Vilda (2.8 nm)
Zemo Vilda (3.3 nm)
Sataguri (2.5 nm) Akhsargina (1.7 nm)
Tkhinlara (1.9 nm)
Kvemo-Tsolda (2.1 nm)
Telagina (2.5 nm)
Zemo Tsolda (2.4 nm)
Tsotaguri (3.5 nm)
Baliskhidi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 15 nm W 267
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 43 nm S 136 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 61 nm N 13 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 74 nm N 25 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 83 nm N 340 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW List of lakes of South Ossetia
6.2 nm W Ikorta church
8.1 nm NW Caucasus
9.9 nm SE Ksani
13.0 nm SE Samtavisi Cathedral
14.6 nm S Uplistsikhe
14.9 nm N List of volcanoes in Georgia (country)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:34:02 2016