Zemo Tsolda, Georgia Page

Other names: Verkhnyaya Tsolda

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.1744 Longitude 44.3244 Altitude (feet) 4238
Lat (DMS) 42° 10' 28N Long (DMS) 44° 19' 28E Altitude (meters) 1291
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 808

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zemo Tsolda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo Tsolda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo Tsolda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kvemo-Tsolda (0.7 nm)
Akhsargina (2.2 nm)
Tkhinlara (2.2 nm)
Sataguri (1.3 nm)
Zemo Biqari (2.4 nm)
Agara (2.6 nm)
Zemo Zakhori (1.3 nm)
Shua Zakhori (1.7 nm)
K'vitiri (2.3 nm)
Armazi (2.3 nm)
Nadaburi (1.1 nm)
Baliskhidi (1.6 nm)
K'vemo Zakhori (1.8 nm)
Lekhuri (2.0 nm)
Balovani (2.4 nm)
Tsotaguri (2.2 nm)
Zemo Tsubeni (2.3 nm)
Shua-Tsubeni (2.7 nm)
Kitriuli (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UGMM Small Mukhrani Airport 18 nm S 145
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 17 nm W 273
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 41 nm S 136 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 63 nm N 11 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 75 nm N 23 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SE Ksani
7.5 nm W Ikorta church
9.3 nm NW List of lakes of South Ossetia
10.8 nm S Samtavisi Cathedral
11.9 nm S Occupation of Gori
10.4 nm NW Caucasus
13.5 nm SW Uplistsikhe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:03:08 2016