Zemo Vilda, Georgia Page

Other names: Vilda,Verkhnyaya Vilda

World:Georgia
Latitude 42.2586 Longitude 44.2839 Altitude (feet) 4242
Lat (DMS) 42° 15' 31N Long (DMS) 44° 17' 2E Altitude (meters) 1292
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zemo Vilda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo Vilda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zemo Vilda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akhalisa (1.2 nm)
Benderi (2.8 nm)
Zemo-Makhisi (3.2 nm)
Atsriskhevi (3.5 nm)
Tsip'ori (2.4 nm)
Teladzhini (3.8 nm)
Isroliskhevi (2.0 nm)
Bezet (2.6 nm)
Dvaliantkari (2.9 nm)
Ardisi (3.2 nm)
K'olot'i (3.4 nm)
K'vemo Vilda (0.6 nm)
Chalisubani (1.3 nm)
Arkinaret'i (1.7 nm)
Chinareti (1.9 nm)
Verkhniye Kharauli (2.6 nm)
Zemo Biqari (3.3 nm)
K'vemo Biqari (3.2 nm)
Shua-Makhisi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41076 Closed Tskhinvali Air Base Tskhinval 15 nm W 255
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 46 nm S 139 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 58 nm N 14 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 71 nm N 26 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMN NAL Medium NALCHIK Nalchik 80 nm N 339 JSC "UTair Aviation", Onur Air, Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm W List of lakes of South Ossetia
7.9 nm SW Ikorta church
7.2 nm W Caucasus
11.6 nm N List of volcanoes in Georgia (country)
11.6 nm N Keli Highland
12.0 nm SE Ksani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:37:00 2016