Vardisubani, Georgia Page

Other names: ვარდისუბანი (Vardisubani),Вардисубани,Вардисубани,ვარდისუბანი (Vardisubani)

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.9322 Longitude 45.4442 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 55' 56N Long (DMS) 45° 26' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26196

Weather Charts


Vardisubani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vardisubani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vardisubani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruispiri (1.6 nm)
Iqalt'o (2.5 nm)
Ozhio (4.2 nm)
Atskuri (4.0 nm)
Zemo Khodasheni (4.5 nm)
Chabinaani (5.4 nm)
Khorkheli (6.0 nm)
Salebeli (6.0 nm)
Qarajala (2.1 nm)
Akhateli (2.4 nm)
Gulgula (2.6 nm)
Koghot'o (4.5 nm)
Parekhi (6.2 nm)
Saniore (7.3 nm)
Telavi (1.5 nm)
Kurdghelauri (2.0 nm)
Shalauri (3.2 nm)
Nasamkhrali (4.5 nm)
Kisiskhevi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2658 Closed TELAVI KURDGELAURI Telavi 3 nm E 65
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 26 nm W 234 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 59 nm E 111 Azerbaijan Airlines
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 83 nm N 10 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 85 nm N 347 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Telavi Municipality
2.0 nm SE Telavi
2.8 nm W Ikalto
4.8 nm NE Lopota
5.8 nm E Tsinandali
12.9 nm S Manavi
12.9 nm SW Sagarejo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:08 2016