Khorkheli, Georgia Page

Other names: ხორხელი,Хорхели,ხორხელი (Khorkheli),Хорхели,ხორხელი (Khorkheli)

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.9964 Longitude 45.3399 Altitude (feet) 1732
Lat (DMS) 41° 59' 47N Long (DMS) 45° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 527
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1640

Weather Charts


Khorkheli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khorkheli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khorkheli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akhshani (1.3 nm)
Akhshnisvelebi (2.0 nm)
K'istauri (2.4 nm)
Kodzhori (3.3 nm)
Sach'ale (3.9 nm)
Alaverdi (2.8 nm)
K'vemo Alvani (3.5 nm)
Zemo Alvani (3.4 nm)
Ozhio (1.9 nm)
Koghot'o (2.2 nm)
Akhateli (4.1 nm)
Chabinaani (1.4 nm)
Arashenda (1.7 nm)
Zemo Khodasheni (2.2 nm)
Atskuri (2.4 nm)
Charekauli (2.8 nm)
Korubani (3.3 nm)
Iqalt'o (3.8 nm)
Goratkhevi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2658 Closed TELAVI KURDGELAURI Telavi 7 nm E 108
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 26 nm S 221 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 80 nm N 349 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 80 nm N 13 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 64 nm E 113 Azerbaijan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Ikalto
7.9 nm NW Pankisi Gorge
7.1 nm E Lopota
8.0 nm SE Telavi Municipality
8.0 nm SE Telavi
8.1 nm NW Matani
11.7 nm SE Tsinandali


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:55 2016