Arashenda, Georgia Page

Other names: არაშენდა,Арашенда,არაშენდა (Arashenda),არაშენდა (Arashenda),Арашенда

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.9737 Longitude 45.3162 Altitude (feet) 1998
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 25N Long (DMS) 45° 18' 58E Altitude (meters) 608
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Arashenda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arashenda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arashenda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akhshnisvelebi (0.9 nm)
K'istauri (1.7 nm)
Kodzhori (2.5 nm)
Sach'ale (3.3 nm)
Osiauri (3.2 nm)
Akhshani (0.6 nm)
Khorkheli (1.7 nm)
Zemo Alvani (4.3 nm)
Alaverdi (4.5 nm)
K'vemo Alvani (5.1 nm)
Chabinaani (0.9 nm)
Zemo Khodasheni (1.7 nm)
Atskuri (2.3 nm)
Ozhio (2.7 nm)
Koghot'o (3.5 nm)
Iqalt'o (3.7 nm)
Charekauli (1.3 nm)
Korubani (1.6 nm)
Goratkhevi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2658 Closed TELAVI KURDGELAURI Telavi 8 nm E 98
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 24 nm S 221 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 82 nm N 350 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 82 nm N 14 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 65 nm E 111 Azerbaijan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Ikalto
8.9 nm N Pankisi Gorge
8.4 nm NW Matani
8.2 nm SE Telavi Municipality
8.2 nm SE Telavi
8.3 nm E Lopota
13.9 nm S Patardzeuli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:05 2016