Chabinaani, Georgia Page

Other names: ჩაბინაანი (Chabinaani),ჩაბინაანი,Чабинаани,ჩაბინაანი,Чабинаани,ჩაბინაანი (Chabinaani)

World:Georgia
Latitude 41.9733 Longitude 45.3355 Altitude (feet) 1955
Lat (DMS) 41° 58' 24N Long (DMS) 45° 20' 8E Altitude (meters) 595
Time zone (est) Asia/Tbilisi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts


Chabinaani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chabinaani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chabinaani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arashenda (0.9 nm)
Akhshani (1.0 nm)
Akhshnisvelebi (1.7 nm)
Korubani (2.1 nm)
K'istauri (2.5 nm)
Goratkhevi (2.8 nm)
Kodzhori (3.3 nm)
Sach'ale (4.1 nm)
Khorkheli (1.4 nm)
Alaverdi (4.2 nm)
Zemo Alvani (4.5 nm)
K'vemo Alvani (4.9 nm)
Atskuri (1.5 nm)
Ozhio (1.8 nm)
Koghot'o (2.8 nm)
Iqalt'o (2.9 nm)
Ruispiri (3.9 nm)
Zemo Khodasheni (1.0 nm)
Charekauli (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR2658 Closed TELAVI KURDGELAURI Telavi 7 nm E 98
UGTB TBS Large TBILISI Tbilisi 24 nm S 223 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Cairo, AirBaltic, Al-Naser Airlines, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Coyne Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, Ellinair, Fly Baghdad, Georgian Airways, Israir, LOT Polish Airlines , Meraj Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, SkyBus International Airlines, Sun d'Or, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Yanair, flydubai
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 82 nm N 350 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UBBY ZTU Small Zaqatala International Airport Zaqatala 64 nm E 112 Azerbaijan Airlines
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 81 nm N 13 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Ikalto
7.4 nm SE Telavi Municipality
7.4 nm SE Telavi
9.1 nm N Pankisi Gorge
7.5 nm E Lopota
8.9 nm NW Matani
14.4 nm S Sagarejo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:27:20 2016