Sainte-Croix, France Page

Other names: Saint-Croix

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 44.7682 Longitude 5.2842 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 44° 46' 6N Long (DMS) 5° 17' 3E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 82

Weather Charts


Sainte-Croix Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sainte-Croix Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sainte-Croix Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Les Guillots
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veronne (3.1 nm)
L'Escoulin (3.5 nm)
Vacheres-en-Quint (1.7 nm)
Saint-Andeol (2.2 nm)
Saint-Etienne (2.7 nm)
Viaux (3.4 nm)
Rouisse (3.8 nm)
Saint-Julien-en-Quint (4.2 nm)
Ponet-et-Saint-Auban (1.8 nm)
Marignac-en-Diois (3.0 nm)
La Rollandiere (3.5 nm)
Pontaix (1.3 nm)
Barsac (2.3 nm)
Petit Viopis (3.2 nm)
Vercheny (3.4 nm)
Peyrache (3.7 nm)
Les Barrieres (4.2 nm)
Aurel (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40500 Small L'Escoulin Airport L'Escoulin 4 nm N 327
LFJF Small Aubenasson Airport Moulins 7 nm W 232
FR40445 Heli Relais Du Soleil Heliport Chabeuil 14 nm W 307
LFLS GNB Medium SAINT GEOIRS Grenoble 35 nm N 3 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Aurigny Air Services, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Flybe, I-Fly, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFMV AVN Medium CAUMONT Avignon 54 nm S 197 CityJet, Flybe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm E Arrondissement of Die
3.8 nm E Die Cathedral
8.5 nm NE Maquis du Vercors
9.0 nm N Vassieux-en-Vercors
8.2 nm E List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
14.7 nm N Velo Vercors
11.3 nm W Tour de Crest


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:50:38 2016