La Rollandiere, France Page

Other names: La Rollandière

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 44.8065 Longitude 5.3467 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 44° 48' 23N Long (DMS) 5° 20' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1871

Weather Charts


La Rollandiere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Rollandiere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Rollandiere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marignac-en-Diois (0.6 nm)
Ponet-et-Saint-Auban (1.7 nm)
Saint-Julien-en-Quint (3.0 nm)
Sainte-Croix (3.5 nm)
Rouisse (3.3 nm)
Les Guillots (3.6 nm)
Viaux (3.4 nm)
Saint-Etienne (3.4 nm)
Saint-Andeol (3.8 nm)
Vacheres-en-Quint (3.8 nm)
Les Clots (3.5 nm)
Les Bonnets (3.5 nm)
Merclan (3.9 nm)
Vassieux-en-Vercors (5.4 nm)
Chamaloc (1.6 nm)
Les Planaux (2.6 nm)
Le Moulin (3.3 nm)
Die (3.3 nm)
Aucon (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40500 Small L'Escoulin Airport L'Escoulin 4 nm W 283
LFKE Small Saint-Jean-en-Royans Airport Calvi 13 nm N 353
FR40445 Heli Relais Du Soleil Heliport Chabeuil 15 nm W 294
LFLS GNB Medium SAINT GEOIRS Grenoble 33 nm N 358 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Aurigny Air Services, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Flybe, I-Fly, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFLL LYS Medium SAINT EXUPERY Lyon 56 nm N 349 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Canada, Air Corsica, Air Malta, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Air Transat, Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Chalair Aviation, Croatia Airlines, DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Enter Air, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Flybe, Germania, HOP!, I-Fly, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, KLM, KLM Cityhopper, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Royal Air Maroc, SkyTaxi, Small Planet Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Star Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Transavia France, Travel Service, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, UPS Airlines, Vueling, WOW air, White Airways, XL Airways France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm S Arrondissement of Die
3.4 nm S Die Cathedral
5.5 nm N Maquis du Vercors
6.1 nm N Vassieux-en-Vercors
6.7 nm SE List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
12.7 nm N Velo Vercors


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:40 2016