Les Barrieres, France Page

Other names: Les Barrières

World:France:Rhone-Alpes
Latitude 44.7000 Longitude 5.2667 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 44° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 974

Weather Charts


Les Barrieres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Les Barrieres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Les Barrieres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Espenel (1.7 nm)
Les Fauries (3.2 nm)
Message (3.0 nm)
Saillans (2.9 nm)
Peyrache (0.8 nm)
Vercheny (1.2 nm)
Barsac (2.1 nm)
Pontaix (3.0 nm)
Les Guillots (4.1 nm)
Sainte-Croix (4.2 nm)
Veronne (3.7 nm)
Aurel (1.4 nm)
Petit Viopis (1.8 nm)
Roanne (0.5 nm)
Saint-Benoit-en-Diois (2.2 nm)
Rimon-et-Savel (2.8 nm)
Savel (3.2 nm)
Saint-Moirans (3.1 nm)
Les Glaizaules (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFJF Small Aubenasson Airport Moulins 4 nm W 266
FR40500 Small L'Escoulin Airport L'Escoulin 7 nm N 349
FR40445 Heli Relais Du Soleil Heliport Chabeuil 16 nm N 320
LFLS GNB Medium SAINT GEOIRS Grenoble 39 nm N 3 ASL Airlines France, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Arkia , Aurigny Air Services, British Airways, Danish Air Transport, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Flybe, I-Fly, Israir, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Jet2.com, Monarch Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Titan Airways, Transavia, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LFMV AVN Medium CAUMONT Avignon 50 nm S 198 CityJet, Flybe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NE Arrondissement of Die
5.4 nm NE Die Cathedral
9.0 nm E List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
12.6 nm N Maquis du Vercors
13.1 nm N Vassieux-en-Vercors
10.5 nm W Tour de Crest
10.5 nm W Advanced Landing Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:42 2016