Penhouet, France Page

Other names: Penhouët

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 47.9798 Longitude -2.4140 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 47° 58' 47N Long (DMS) 2° 24' 50W Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6533

Weather Charts


Penhouet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penhouet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Penhouet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Le Henle (1.0 nm)
Hellean (2.5 nm)
Le Bois Herve (2.7 nm)
Saint-Malo-des-Trois-Fontaines (3.1 nm)
La Gree-Saint-Laurent (3.5 nm)
Kersamson (1.9 nm)
Kernoul (2.6 nm)
Guilliers (3.8 nm)
Lierou (4.0 nm)
Loyat (1.4 nm)
Le Freique (1.7 nm)
Tregadoret (2.4 nm)
Saint-Laurent (3.0 nm)
Taupont (1.6 nm)
Vieux Taupont (2.8 nm)
Ploermel (3.0 nm)
Gourhel (3.3 nm)
La Couardiere (4.2 nm)
Guillac (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRP Small Ploërmel Loyat Airport Rennes 2 nm E 46
LFXQ Small Coëtquidan Air Base Guer 9 nm E 102
FR40260 Heli Chubert Centre Hospitalier Heliport Vannes 23 nm S 215
LFRN RNS Medium ST JACQUES Rennes 27 nm E 78 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus Regional, Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Société Air France, S.A., UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 38 nm N 20 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm E Val sans Retour
5.6 nm W Josselin Castle
5.6 nm E Château de Trécesson
10.2 nm S Chapel of the Madeleine of Malestroit
10.5 nm S Maquis de Saint-Marcel
10.6 nm NE Advanced Landing Ground
10.6 nm NE Gael Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:08:20 2016