Le Henle, France Page

Other names: Le Henlé

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 47.9871 Longitude -2.4373 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 47° 59' 14N Long (DMS) 2° 26' 14W Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4452

Weather Charts


Le Henle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Henle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Henle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Le Bois Herve (1.6 nm)
Hellean (1.8 nm)
La Gree-Saint-Laurent (2.5 nm)
Secouet (3.0 nm)
La Croix-Hellean (3.1 nm)
Kersamson (1.9 nm)
Saint-Malo-des-Trois-Fontaines (2.1 nm)
Kernoul (2.5 nm)
Lierou (3.6 nm)
Guilliers (3.6 nm)
Riolo (4.9 nm)
Penhouet (1.0 nm)
Loyat (2.2 nm)
Le Freique (2.7 nm)
Tregadoret (3.2 nm)
Taupont (1.7 nm)
Vieux Taupont (3.3 nm)
Ploermel (3.7 nm)
Guillac (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRP Small Ploërmel Loyat Airport Rennes 2 nm E 68
LFXQ Small Coëtquidan Air Base Guer 10 nm E 103
FR40260 Heli Chubert Centre Hospitalier Heliport Vannes 22 nm S 213
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 38 nm N 21 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
LFRN RNS Medium ST JACQUES Rennes 28 nm E 79 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus Regional, Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Société Air France, S.A., UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Josselin Castle
6.1 nm E Val sans Retour
6.6 nm E Château de Trécesson
11.0 nm S Maquis de Saint-Marcel
10.8 nm S Chapel of the Madeleine of Malestroit
9.9 nm SW Calvary at Guéhenno
11.2 nm NE Advanced Landing Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:16 2016