Le Bois Herve, France Page

Other names: Le Bois Hervé

World:France:Bretagne
Latitude 47.9989 Longitude -2.4736 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 47° 59' 56N Long (DMS) 2° 28' 25W Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Europe/Paris
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3075

Weather Charts


Le Bois Herve Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Bois Herve Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Le Bois Herve Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Gree-Saint-Laurent (1.0 nm)
Josselin (3.9 nm)
Saint-Malo-des-Trois-Fontaines (0.9 nm)
Secouet (1.5 nm)
Penguily (2.9 nm)
Bodieu (3.1 nm)
Lierou (3.5 nm)
Riolo (4.2 nm)
Mohon (3.8 nm)
Les Touches (4.8 nm)
Le Henle (1.6 nm)
Penhouet (2.7 nm)
Kersamson (2.8 nm)
Kernoul (3.1 nm)
Guilliers (3.8 nm)
Hellean (1.7 nm)
La Croix-Hellean (2.7 nm)
Taupont (2.7 nm)
Saint-Goberien (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LFRP Small Ploërmel Loyat Airport Rennes 3 nm E 86
LFXQ Small Coëtquidan Air Base Guer 11 nm E 105
FR40260 Heli Chubert Centre Hospitalier Heliport Vannes 22 nm S 209
LFRD DNR Medium PLEURTUIT Saint Malo 38 nm N 23 Aurigny Air Services, Ryanair
LFRN RNS Medium ST JACQUES Rennes 29 nm E 81 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines France, Aer Lingus Regional, Chalair Aviation, Flybe, HOP!, Iberia Express, Société Air France, S.A., UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW Josselin Castle
7.5 nm E Val sans Retour
9.2 nm SW Calvary at Guéhenno
8.1 nm E Château de Trécesson
11.9 nm S Maquis de Saint-Marcel
11.8 nm S Chapel of the Madeleine of Malestroit
12.2 nm NE Advanced Landing Ground


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:24 2016