Teal Inlet Settlement, Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas) Page

Other names: Evelyn Station,Teal Inlet

World:Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas)
Latitude -51.5667 Longitude -58.4167 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 51° 34' 0S Long (DMS) 58° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Google links for Teal Inlet Settlement Google links for Teal Inlet Settlement, Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas)
Mid-range map of Teal%20Inlet%20Settlement Large range map of Teal%20Inlet%20Settlement
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bombilia House (11.0 nm) Salvador Settlement (6.3 nm)
Foam Creek Settlement (7.1 nm)
Rincon Grande Settlement (6.6 nm)
Douglas Settlement (9.4 nm)
Horseshoe Bay (7.7 nm)
Estancia House (9.6 nm)
Green Patch (8.7 nm)
Port Louis South (10.1 nm)
Green Patch Settlement (11.2 nm)
Port Louis Settlement (11.6 nm)
Johnson Harbour Settlement (14.9 nm)
Johnson Harbour Settlement (15.2 nm)
Fitzroy North (11.8 nm)
Fitzroy Settlement (14.7 nm)
Bluff Cove (14.0 nm)
Bluff Cove Settlement (14.0 nm)
Mid Rancho (17.4 nm)
Mare Harbour Rancho (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EGYP MPN Medium MOUNT PLEASANT Mount Pleasant 15 nm S 184 LAN Airlines
FR29788 Small Port San Carlos Landing Strip Port San Carlos 22 nm W 279
FR29785 Small Goose Green Airfield Goose Green 25 nm W 233
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NW Teal Inlet
2.1 nm W Jack's Mountain
3.2 nm SW Battle of Top Malo House
5.8 nm N Salvador Water
5.9 nm SW Mount Simon
8.0 nm N Salvador Settlement
7.5 nm NE Rincon Grande


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010