Port Louis Settlement, Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas) Page

Other names: Soledad,Anson,Port Louis,Saint Louis

World:Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas)
Latitude -51.5237 Longitude -58.1090 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 51° 31' 25S Long (DMS) 58° 6' 32W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Atlantic/Stanley
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Port Louis Settlement Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Port Louis Settlement Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Port Louis Settlement Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Green Patch (3.8 nm)
Horseshoe Bay (4.1 nm)
Rincon Grande Settlement (8.4 nm)
Foam Creek House (8.9 nm)
Salvador Settlement (11.2 nm)
Teal Inlet Settlement (11.8 nm)
Black Rock (7.0 nm) Johnson Harbour Settlement (3.0 nm)
Johnson Harbour Settlement (3.7 nm)
Green Patch Settlement (1.5 nm)
Port Louis South (4.8 nm)
Estancia House (7.0 nm)
Bluff Cove Settlement (13.7 nm)
Bluff Cove (13.9 nm)
Fitzroy North (13.6 nm)
Fitzroy Settlement (16.4 nm)
Stanley (14.3 nm)
Goose Green (16.2 nm)
Mare Harbour Rancho (25.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SFAL PSY Medium STANLEY Stanley 15 nm E 128
EGYP MPN Medium MOUNT PLEASANT Mount Pleasant 21 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Puerto Soledad
0.8 nm SW Green Patch
1.0 nm SW Port Louis, Falkland Islands
1.8 nm SE List of islands of Argentina
3.0 nm NE Johnson's Harbour
4.2 nm SE Uranie Bay
9.0 nm S Assault on Mount Kent, Falkland Islands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:44:10 2016