Nathavanandi, Fiji Page

Other names: Nacavanadi

World:Fiji
Latitude -17.9833 Longitude 179.3333 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 17° 58' 60S Long (DMS) 179° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Fiji
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1816

Weather Charts


Nathavanandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nathavanandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nathavanandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nggarani (3.5 nm)
Sawaieke (3.8 nm)
Navukailangi (4.3 nm)
Waikama (4.3 nm)
Somosomo (5.2 nm)
Vanuaso (1.4 nm)
Lekanai (2.2 nm)
Vione (2.8 nm)
Namatana (9.8 nm)
Nukumbalavu (10.2 nm)
Lawaki (10.2 nm)
Tovulailai (10.7 nm)
Malawai (1.0 nm)
Lamiti (2.2 nm)
Nukuloa (4.4 nm)
Levuka (5.1 nm)
Yandua (6.3 nm)
Lovu (8.0 nm)
Vandravandra (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NFNG NGI Small Ngau Airport Ngau 7 nm S 177 Fiji Airways
NFNW KAY Small Wakaya Island Airport Wakaya Island 28 nm N 320
NFNB LEV Small Levuka Airfield Bureta 36 nm W 296
NFNO KXF Small Koro Island Airport Koro Island 38 nm N 7 Fiji Link
NFNA SUV Medium NAUSORI INTL Suva 44 nm W 265 Air Vanuatu, Fiji Airways, Fiji Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE 18th parallel south
5.0 nm S Gau Island
7.9 nm S Gau Airport
12.0 nm NE Nairai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:47:44 2016