Lovu, Fiji Page

Other names: Tovu

World:Fiji
Latitude -18.1167 Longitude 179.3333 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 18° 7' 0S Long (DMS) 179° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Pacific/Fiji
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 881
Mid-range map of Lovu Large range map of Lovu

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yandua (2.8 nm)
Levuka (3.1 nm)
Nukuloa (4.4 nm)
Lamiti (6.1 nm)
Malawai (7.0 nm)
Waikama (7.1 nm)
Somosomo (7.7 nm)
Nathavanandi (8.0 nm)
Sawaieke (8.9 nm)
Vanuaso (9.0 nm)
Lekanai (10.0 nm)
Vione (10.2 nm)
Nggarani (10.4 nm)
Navukailangi (10.7 nm)
Namatana (17.0 nm)
Nukumbalavu (17.7 nm)
Lawaki (17.7 nm)
Tovulailai (18.4 nm)
Vandravandra (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
NFNG NGI Small Ngau Airport Ngau 0 nm E 80 Fiji Airways
NFNW KAY Small Wakaya Island Airport Wakaya Island 35 nm N 328
NFNB LEV Small Levuka Airfield Bureta 40 nm W 306
NFMO MFJ Small Moala Airport Moala 44 nm E 127 Fiji Airways
NFNO KXF Small Koro Island Airport Koro Island 46 nm N 6 Fiji Link
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E Gau Airport
3.0 nm N Gau Island
7.1 nm N 18th parallel south
19.6 nm N Nairai


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 12:48:15 2016