Veselicko, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Veselíčko

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.6694 Longitude 16.9338 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 40' 10N Long (DMS) 16° 56' 2E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 30

Weather Charts


Veselicko Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veselicko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Veselicko Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brezina (0.6 nm)
Javoricko (0.7 nm)
Kaderin (1.6 nm)
Otrockov (1.9 nm)
Stremenicko (0.6 nm)
Hvozdecko (1.2 nm)
Kovarov (1.2 nm)
Olesnice (1.7 nm)
Podoli (2.3 nm)
Obectov (3.0 nm)
Paterin (2.5 nm)
Hrabi (2.8 nm)
Jesov (0.9 nm)
Slavetin (1.2 nm)
Luka (1.4 nm)
Vojtechov (1.5 nm)
Hvozd (2.1 nm)
Polomi (2.3 nm)
Hacky (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45119 Small Pěnčín 6 nm S 157
FR46148 Small Dětřichov Oáza Litovel 8 nm E 63
LKOL OLO Heli Olomouc-Neředín Airport Olomouc 11 nm E 114
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 32 nm S 196 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 45 nm E 87 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm S List of windmills in the Czech Republic
2.7 nm NW Bouzov Castle
3.9 nm NE Mladeč caves
5.4 nm NE List of tallest structures in the Czech Republic
6.3 nm SE Náměšť na Hané
9.8 nm NW Emilie Schindler
10.6 nm NW Mírovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:35:48 2016