Javoricko, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Javoříčko

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.6739 Longitude 16.9167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 40' 26N Long (DMS) 16° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 52

Weather Charts


Javoricko Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Javoricko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Javoricko Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaderin (1.0 nm)
Blazov (1.4 nm)
Milkov (1.8 nm)
Hvozdecko (1.0 nm)
Olesnice (1.6 nm)
Podoli (2.0 nm)
Bouzov (2.0 nm)
Jerman (2.7 nm)
Obectov (2.8 nm)
Stremenicko (0.6 nm)
Veselicko (0.7 nm)
Kovarov (1.5 nm)
Jesov (1.6 nm)
Slavetin (1.8 nm)
Brezina (0.5 nm)
Vojtechov (1.4 nm)
Otrockov (1.5 nm)
Hvozd (2.3 nm)
Luka (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45119 Small Pěnčín 7 nm S 153
FR46148 Small Dětřichov Oáza Litovel 8 nm E 66
FR40784 Heli Šumperk Heliport Šumperk 17 nm N 6
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 32 nm S 195 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 46 nm E 87 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW Bouzov Castle
3.2 nm S List of windmills in the Czech Republic
4.3 nm NE Mladeč caves
5.9 nm E List of tallest structures in the Czech Republic
7.0 nm SE Náměšť na Hané
9.2 nm NW Emilie Schindler
10.0 nm NW Mírovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:35:28 2016