Hrabi, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Hrabí

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.7121 Longitude 16.9636 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 49° 42' 44N Long (DMS) 16° 57' 49E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 125

Weather Charts


Hrabi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hrabi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hrabi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Olesnice (1.4 nm)
Obectov (1.3 nm)
Podoli (1.7 nm)
Cervena Lhota (0.3 nm)
Palonin (1.1 nm)
Doubravice (2.1 nm)
Mitrovice (2.1 nm)
Moravicany (2.6 nm)
Bila Lhota (0.4 nm)
Menik (0.8 nm)
Rimice (1.0 nm)
Merotin (1.6 nm)
Paterin (0.8 nm)
Hradecna (1.3 nm)
Kovarov (1.6 nm)
Slavetin (2.2 nm)
Hvozdecko (1.9 nm)
Savin (2.4 nm)
Jesov (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45119 Small Pěnčín 8 nm S 170
FR46148 Small Dětřichov Oáza Litovel 6 nm E 80
FR40784 Heli Šumperk Heliport Šumperk 14 nm N 359
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 35 nm S 197 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 44 nm E 90 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Mladeč caves
2.9 nm W Bouzov Castle
3.6 nm E List of tallest structures in the Czech Republic
5.6 nm S List of windmills in the Czech Republic
7.5 nm SE Náměšť na Hané
10.8 nm N Zábřeh
8.8 nm NW Emilie Schindler


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:22:35 2016