Stredolsei, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Středolseí,Mittelwald

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.6001 Longitude 17.6352 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 49° 36' 0N Long (DMS) 17° 38' 7E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2862
Mid-range map of Stredolsei Large range map of Stredolsei

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Slavkov (2.9 nm) Kouty (0.9 nm)
Boskov (1.6 nm)
Padesat Lanu (2.1 nm)
Potstat (2.4 nm)
Kovarov (3.1 nm)
Kyzlirov (2.7 nm)
Hermanky (3.3 nm)
Michalov (1.6 nm)
Radikov (1.5 nm)
Bonkov (1.9 nm)
Hrabuvka (2.5 nm)
Uhrinov (1.0 nm)
Podhori (1.8 nm)
Milenov (2.2 nm)
Jezernice (3.2 nm)
Slavic (3.5 nm)
Klokoci (3.0 nm)
Loucka (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKHN Small Hranice Airport Hranice 4 nm S 140
LKPO PRV Medium PREROV P?erov 13 nm S 220
FR28697 Heli Bat’A Hospital Heliport Zlín 22 nm S 173
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 19 nm E 72 CSA Czech Airl,(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings)
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 45 nm W 234 Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S Hefaiston
5.9 nm NE Luboměř
4.7 nm E Moravian Gate
6.1 nm SE Hranice Abyss
7.3 nm NE Spálov
9.6 nm S Blazice
8.3 nm NE Heřmánky


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:02:09 2015