Radikov, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Radíkov

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.5967 Longitude 17.6732 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 35' 48N Long (DMS) 17° 40' 24E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8465
Google links for Radikov Google links for Radikov, Czech Republic
Mid-range map of Radikov Large range map of Radikov
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uhrinov (1.1 nm)
Stredolsei (1.5 nm)
Podhori (2.3 nm)
Kouty (2.3 nm)
Bonkov (0.7 nm)
Michalov (1.2 nm)
Kyzlirov (2.4 nm)
Padesat Lanu (2.4 nm)
Partutovice (2.3 nm)
Potstat (2.6 nm)
Kovarov (3.3 nm)
Olsovec (1.7 nm)
Lhotka (1.9 nm)
Velka (2.4 nm)
Hrabuvka (1.3 nm)
Milenov (1.7 nm)
Klokoci (2.2 nm)
Drahotuse (2.9 nm)
Slavic (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKHN Small Hranice Airport Hranice 3 nm S 158
LKHO GTW Small Holešov Airport Holešov 17 nm S 193
FR28697 Heli Bat’A Hospital Heliport Zlín 22 nm S 176
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 18 nm E 70 CSA Czech Airl,(one of Travel Service or Smart Wings)
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 46 nm W 235 Wizz Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Moravian Gate
5.0 nm S Hefaiston
5.5 nm N Luboměř
4.9 nm SE Hranice Abyss
6.9 nm N Spálov
7.6 nm NE Heřmánky
9.4 nm S Blazice


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010