Podhori, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Podhoří

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.5696 Longitude 17.6296 Altitude (feet) 1049
Lat (DMS) 49° 34' 11N Long (DMS) 17° 37' 47E Altitude (meters) 319
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Podhori Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podhori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podhori Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Loucka (1.8 nm)
Bohuslavky (2.6 nm)
Slavkov (2.6 nm)
Uhrinov (1.3 nm)
Stredolsei (1.8 nm)
Kouty (2.5 nm)
Boskov (3.4 nm)
Michalov (3.2 nm)
Bonkov (3.1 nm)
Padesat Lanu (3.9 nm)
Milenov (1.4 nm)
Radikov (2.3 nm)
Klokoci (2.2 nm)
Hrabuvka (2.4 nm)
Drahotuse (2.7 nm)
Jezernice (1.4 nm)
Slavic (1.9 nm)
Tyn nad Becvou (3.2 nm)
Lipnik nad Becvou (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKHN Small Hranice Airport Hranice 3 nm E 115
FR46149 Small Záhoří 6 nm S 167
LKHO GTW Closed Holešov Airport Holešov 15 nm S 188
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 20 nm E 67 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 44 nm W 235 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Hefaiston
4.6 nm NE List of windmills in the Czech Republic
5.1 nm SE Zbrašov aragonite caves
5.0 nm E Moravian Gate
5.2 nm SE Hranice Abyss
7.8 nm S Blazice
11.5 nm S Hostyn, Texas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:35:31 2016