Radikov, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Radíkov

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.6367 Longitude 17.3631 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 49° 38' 12N Long (DMS) 17° 21' 47E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 252

Weather Charts


Radikov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radikov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Radikov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svaty Kopecek (0.8 nm)
Nove Sady (1.5 nm)
Samotisky (1.4 nm)
Drozdin (1.8 nm)
Dolany (1.7 nm)
Tover (1.8 nm)
Veska (1.3 nm)
Pohorany (2.3 nm)
Last'any (2.7 nm)
Belkovice (2.7 nm)
Posluchov (1.2 nm)
Marian Udoli (1.7 nm)
Hlubocky (1.7 nm)
Losov (0.9 nm)
Bukovany (2.0 nm)
Velka Bystrice (2.5 nm)
Mrsklesy (2.6 nm)
Praslavice (3.1 nm)
Bystrovany (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKBO Small Bohuňovice Airport Bohuňovice 3 nm W 307
FR40785 Heli Teaching Hospital -Surgical Pavilion Heliport Olomou 5 nm W 237
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 29 nm E 82 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 39 nm S 222 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 88 nm S 183 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm N Tepenec Castle
4.3 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe
4.3 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Czech Republic
4.2 nm SW Soukromé gymnázium Olomouc
4.3 nm SW Olomouc Orthodox Church
4.2 nm SW Hradisko Monastery
4.6 nm SW Saint Wenceslas Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:35:30 2016