Belkovice, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Bělkovice

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.6706 Longitude 17.3175 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 49° 40' 14N Long (DMS) 17° 19' 3E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22227

Weather Charts


Belkovice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belkovice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belkovice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bohunovice (1.2 nm)
Trusovice (1.4 nm)
Moravska Lodenice (1.9 nm)
Starnov (2.0 nm)
Domasov u Sternberka (2.2 nm)
Lhota (3.1 nm)
Sternberk (3.5 nm)
Last'any (0.3 nm)
Veska (1.7 nm)
Dolany (1.3 nm)
Nove Sady (1.2 nm)
Tover (1.8 nm)
Samotisky (2.4 nm)
Svaty Kopecek (2.6 nm)
Tynecek (2.9 nm)
Hlusovice (2.5 nm)
Drozdin (3.3 nm)
Radikov (2.7 nm)
Chvalkovice (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKBO Small Bohuňovice Airport Bohuňovice 0 nm W 270
FR40785 Heli Teaching Hospital -Surgical Pavilion Heliport Olomou 6 nm S 211
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 30 nm E 86 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 39 nm S 218 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 87 nm N 349 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NE Tepenec Castle
4.3 nm SW Soukromé gymnázium Olomouc
4.4 nm SW Hradisko Monastery
4.7 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe
4.7 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in the Czech Republic
4.8 nm SW Olomouc Orthodox Church
4.9 nm SW Saint Wenceslas Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:48 2016