Moravska Lodenice, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Moravská Loděnice

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.6592 Longitude 17.2729 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 39' 33N Long (DMS) 17° 16' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24678

Weather Charts


Moravska Lodenice Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moravska Lodenice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moravska Lodenice Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Brezce (1.6 nm)
Chomoutov (2.0 nm)
Starnov (1.7 nm)
Moravska Huzova (2.4 nm)
Stadlo (3.1 nm)
Libos (2.7 nm)
Luzice (3.4 nm)
Lhota (3.5 nm)
Trusovice (0.6 nm)
Bohunovice (0.7 nm)
Belkovice (1.9 nm)
Tover (2.1 nm)
Dolany (2.0 nm)
Last'any (2.1 nm)
Hlusovice (1.3 nm)
Tynecek (2.3 nm)
Cernovir (2.7 nm)
Chvalkovice (2.8 nm)
Hodolany (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKBO Small Bohuňovice Airport Bohuňovice 1 nm E 51
FR40785 Heli Teaching Hospital -Surgical Pavilion Heliport Olomou 4 nm S 197
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 37 nm S 216 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 32 nm E 85 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 89 nm S 181 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Soukromé gymnázium Olomouc
3.2 nm S Hradisko Monastery
3.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe
3.6 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in the Czech Republic
3.7 nm S Olomouc Orthodox Church
3.7 nm S Saint Wenceslas Cathedral
3.7 nm S Andrův stadion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:35:26 2016