Moravska Huzova, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Moravská Huzová

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.6942 Longitude 17.2443 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 49° 41' 39N Long (DMS) 17° 14' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 540

Weather Charts


Moravska Huzova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moravska Huzova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moravska Huzova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Libos (0.8 nm)
Stepanov (1.4 nm)
Krnov (1.5 nm)
Zerotin (2.9 nm)
Stadlo (0.8 nm)
Luzice (1.3 nm)
Hnojice (1.6 nm)
Dvur Mladejovice (2.7 nm)
Babice (2.8 nm)
Sternberk (2.7 nm)
Mladejovice (3.5 nm)
Krakorice (3.5 nm)
Starnov (1.2 nm)
Lhota (2.0 nm)
Brezce (1.6 nm)
Moravska Lodenice (2.4 nm)
Bohunovice (2.6 nm)
Chomoutov (3.4 nm)
Trusovice (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKBO Small Bohuňovice Airport Bohuňovice 2 nm E 125
FR40785 Heli Teaching Hospital -Surgical Pavilion Heliport Olomou 6 nm S 182
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 39 nm S 213 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 33 nm E 89 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 85 nm N 350 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S Soukromé gymnázium Olomouc
5.3 nm S Hradisko Monastery
5.7 nm S Andrův stadion
5.7 nm S 2015 UEFA European Under-21 Championship
5.8 nm S Zimní stadion Olomouc
5.8 nm S Saint Wenceslas Cathedral
5.8 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:25:21 2016