Losov, Czech Republic Page

Other names: Lošov

World:Czech Republic:Olomoucky Kraj
Latitude 49.6210 Longitude 17.3643 Altitude (feet) 1223
Lat (DMS) 49° 37' 16N Long (DMS) 17° 21' 51E Altitude (meters) 372
Time zone (est) Europe/Prague
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 572

Weather Charts


Losov Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Losov Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Losov Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svaty Kopecek (1.0 nm)
Drozdin (1.4 nm)
Samotisky (1.5 nm)
Bystrovany (2.2 nm)
Tover (2.1 nm)
Radikov (0.9 nm)
Veska (2.3 nm)
Nove Sady (2.3 nm)
Dolany (2.3 nm)
Pohorany (3.3 nm)
Marian Udoli (1.2 nm)
Posluchov (1.4 nm)
Hlubocky (1.6 nm)
Mrsklesy (1.8 nm)
Bukovany (1.2 nm)
Velka Bystrice (1.6 nm)
Praslavice (2.2 nm)
Svesedlice (2.9 nm)
Kocourovec (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LKBO Small Bohuňovice Airport Bohuňovice 4 nm N 317
FR40785 Heli Teaching Hospital -Surgical Pavilion Heliport Olomou 5 nm W 246
LKMT OSR Medium MOSNOV Ostrava 29 nm E 80 CSA Czech Airlines , RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service
LKTB BRQ Medium TURANY Brno 38 nm S 223 ASL Airlines Belgium, Ryanair, SmartWings, Travel Service, Turkmenistan Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 87 nm S 184 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm N Tepenec Castle
3.9 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe
3.9 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in the Czech Republic
4.0 nm W Olomouc Orthodox Church
3.9 nm W Soukromé gymnázium Olomouc
4.0 nm W Hradisko Monastery
4.2 nm W Saint Wenceslas Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:35:50 2016