Tega, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Tēga

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 7.4000 Longitude 36.1167 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 7° 24' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Tega Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tega Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tega Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengaja (2.2 nm)
Macheto (6.3 nm)
Weshi (10.0 nm)
Ch'ira (1.4 nm)
Kasha (4.2 nm)
Gind Aba (5.4 nm)
Saji (6.3 nm)
Gera (6.7 nm)
Oba (8.5 nm)
Ciarucco (10.1 nm)
K'ut'i (6.7 nm)
Gimbo (6.9 nm)
Baka (7.9 nm)
Ofa (9.0 nm)
Dadibano (9.4 nm)
Diri Goma (10.0 nm)
Wushwush (6.0 nm)
Dara (7.0 nm)
Bonga (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAMT MTF Small Mizan Teferi Airport Mizan Teferi 42 nm W 231
HATP TIE Small Tippi Airport Tippi 43 nm W 254
HAJM JIM Medium JIMMA Jimma 44 nm E 69 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGM GMB Medium GAMBELLA Gambela 102 nm W 295 Ethiopian Airlines
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 119 nm E 132 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Ginbo
6.3 nm N Seka Chekorsa (woreda)
10.6 nm SE Kingdom of Kaffa
10.6 nm SE Bonga
11.4 nm SW Keficho Shekicho Zone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:05:16 2016