Macheto, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Machēto

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 7.4333 Longitude 36.0167 Altitude (feet) 5895
Lat (DMS) 7° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 36° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 1796
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10847

Weather Charts


Macheto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macheto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Macheto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buta Bota (6.0 nm)
Caffa (12.5 nm)
Guch'a Bota (12.5 nm)
Vuca (13.0 nm)
Gera (5.0 nm)
Oba (6.7 nm)
Ciarucco (10.6 nm)
Accevo (13.0 nm)
Zengaja (5.0 nm)
Ch'ira (5.1 nm)
Tega (6.3 nm)
Gind Aba (8.5 nm)
Saji (8.9 nm)
Kasha (9.0 nm)
K'ut'i (11.9 nm)
Dara (7.1 nm)
Weshi (8.2 nm)
Wushwush (10.0 nm)
Shishinda (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HATP TIE Small Tippi Airport Tippi 38 nm W 248
HAMT MTF Small Mizan Teferi Airport Mizan Teferi 39 nm S 223
HAJM JIM Medium JIMMA Jimma 49 nm E 73 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGM GMB Medium GAMBELLA Gambela 95 nm W 295 Ethiopian Airlines
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 125 nm E 131 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Seka Chekorsa (woreda)
10.8 nm SE Ginbo
11.0 nm S Keficho Shekicho Zone
16.3 nm SE Kingdom of Kaffa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:05:27 2016