Ch'ira, Ethiopia Page

Other names: Ch’ira

World:Ethiopia:YeDebub Biheroch Bihereseboch na Hizboch
Latitude 7.4167 Longitude 36.1000 Altitude (feet) 5331
Lat (DMS) 7° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 1624
Time zone (est) Africa/Addis_Ababa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10281

Weather Charts


Ch'ira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'ira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macheto (5.1 nm)
Buta Bota (10.9 nm)
Gind Aba (5.0 nm)
Gera (5.4 nm)
Saji (5.8 nm)
Oba (7.3 nm)
Ciarucco (9.2 nm)
Uobba (11.2 nm)
Kasha (4.4 nm)
K'ut'i (7.2 nm)
Gimbo (8.0 nm)
Baka (9.0 nm)
Dadibano (9.8 nm)
Ofa (9.9 nm)
Tega (1.4 nm)
Zengaja (2.2 nm)
Wushwush (7.1 nm)
Dara (7.2 nm)
Weshi (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
HAMT MTF Small Mizan Teferi Airport Mizan Teferi 42 nm W 229
HATP TIE Small Tippi Airport Tippi 42 nm W 252
HAJM JIM Medium JIMMA Jimma 45 nm E 70 Ethiopian Airlines
HAGM GMB Medium GAMBELLA Gambela 100 nm W 295 Ethiopian Airlines
HAAM AMH Medium ARBA MINCH 121 nm E 132 Ethiopian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm N Seka Chekorsa (woreda)
6.4 nm SE Ginbo
11.6 nm SW Keficho Shekicho Zone
12.0 nm SE Kingdom of Kaffa
12.0 nm SE Bonga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:07:22 2016